6648 166th St W Rosemount, MN 55068
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $347,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
921
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6648 166th St W, Rosemount, MN 55068 and is currently estimated at $336,244, approximately $365 per square foot. 6648 166th St W is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Scott Highlands Middle School, and Rosemount Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,646 | $296,300 | $65,600 | $230,700 |
| 2023 | $2,646 | $297,000 | $65,400 | $231,600 |
| 2022 | $3,560 | $287,600 | $65,200 | $222,400 |
| 2021 | $3,284 | $245,000 | $56,700 | $188,300 |
| 2020 | $3,324 | $225,700 | $54,000 | $171,700 |
| 2019 | $3,013 | $215,500 | $51,300 | $164,200 |
| 2018 | $2,899 | $202,600 | $48,800 | $153,800 |
| 2017 | $2,833 | $190,900 | $46,500 | $144,400 |
| 2016 | $2,768 | $181,900 | $44,300 | $137,600 |
| 2015 | $2,736 | $150,349 | $37,565 | $112,784 |
| 2014 | -- | $142,174 | $36,105 | $106,069 |
| 2013 | -- | $130,729 | $32,491 | $98,238 |
Source: Public Records
Map