6649 Brewster Ct Cypress, CA 90630
Estimated Value: $779,170 - $819,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,014
Sq Ft
$787/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6649 Brewster Ct, Cypress, CA 90630 and is currently estimated at $797,543, approximately $786 per square foot. 6649 Brewster Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Patton Elementary School, Hilton D. Bell Intermediate School, and Pacifica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2014
Sold by
Harrison Kathy J
Bought by
Harrison Kathy J and Kathy J Harrison Separate Property Revoc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2014
Sold by
Guenther Joel A and Guenther Kathy
Bought by
Harrison Kathy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2002
Sold by
Hanson Doreen L
Bought by
Guenther Joel A and Guenther Kathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1993
Sold by
Hanson Doreen L
Bought by
Hanson Doreen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Kathy J | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Harrison Kathy J | -- | None Available | |
| Guenther Joel A | $310,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Hanson Doreen L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guenther Joel A | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,094 | $448,973 | $340,117 | $108,856 |
| 2024 | $5,094 | $440,170 | $333,448 | $106,722 |
| 2023 | $4,997 | $431,540 | $326,910 | $104,630 |
| 2022 | $4,922 | $423,079 | $320,500 | $102,579 |
| 2021 | $4,874 | $414,784 | $314,216 | $100,568 |
| 2020 | $4,818 | $410,531 | $310,994 | $99,537 |
| 2019 | $4,696 | $402,482 | $304,896 | $97,586 |
| 2018 | $4,619 | $394,591 | $298,918 | $95,673 |
| 2017 | $4,556 | $386,854 | $293,056 | $93,798 |
| 2016 | $4,356 | $379,269 | $287,310 | $91,959 |
| 2015 | $4,301 | $373,573 | $282,995 | $90,578 |
| 2014 | $4,223 | $366,256 | $277,452 | $88,804 |
Source: Public Records
Map