665 139th Ln NW Andover, MN 55304
Estimated Value: $456,479 - $518,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,036
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 665 139th Ln NW, Andover, MN 55304 and is currently estimated at $487,120, approximately $239 per square foot. 665 139th Ln NW is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Andover Elementary School, Oak View Middle School, and Andover Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1999
Sold by
Delmar Homes Inc
Bought by
Martin William I and Martin Julie R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1999
Sold by
Bunker Llc
Bought by
Delmar Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin William I | $169,800 | -- | |
| Delmar Homes Inc | $35,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,463 | $424,800 | $111,200 | $313,600 |
| 2025 | $4,355 | $432,100 | $117,000 | $315,100 |
| 2024 | $4,355 | $419,100 | $98,100 | $321,000 |
| 2023 | $4,008 | $427,100 | $95,400 | $331,700 |
| 2022 | $3,667 | $420,700 | $84,200 | $336,500 |
| 2021 | $3,449 | $336,200 | $67,300 | $268,900 |
| 2020 | $3,477 | $317,800 | $61,200 | $256,600 |
| 2019 | $3,245 | $310,900 | $61,200 | $249,700 |
| 2018 | $3,240 | $286,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,929 | $280,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,089 | $255,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,830 | $255,400 | $63,100 | $192,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $200,800 | $44,600 | $156,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map