665 Andalucia Dr Soledad, CA 93960
Estimated Value: $554,000 - $634,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 665 Andalucia Dr, Soledad, CA 93960 and is currently estimated at $596,808, approximately $460 per square foot. 665 Andalucia Dr is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Jack Franscioni Elementary School, Main Street Middle School, and Soledad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2004
Sold by
Saavedra Maria Guadalupe and Campos Maria
Bought by
Campos David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,942
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$466,866
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1996
Sold by
Granados Juan F and Granados Leonor A
Bought by
Campos David and Campos Armando
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,250
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campos David | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Campos David | $135,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campos David | $261,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Campos David | $128,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,788 | $219,849 | $73,279 | $146,570 |
| 2024 | $2,788 | $215,540 | $71,843 | $143,697 |
| 2023 | $2,528 | $211,315 | $70,435 | $140,880 |
| 2022 | $2,563 | $207,172 | $69,054 | $138,118 |
| 2021 | $2,479 | $203,110 | $67,700 | $135,410 |
| 2020 | $2,440 | $201,028 | $67,006 | $134,022 |
| 2019 | $2,386 | $197,088 | $65,693 | $131,395 |
| 2018 | $2,420 | $193,224 | $64,405 | $128,819 |
| 2017 | $2,336 | $189,437 | $63,143 | $126,294 |
| 2016 | $2,233 | $185,723 | $61,905 | $123,818 |
| 2015 | $2,201 | $182,935 | $60,976 | $121,959 |
| 2014 | $2,192 | $179,352 | $59,782 | $119,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map