665 Cedar Run Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,291
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 665 Cedar Run Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $320,594, approximately $248 per square foot. 665 Cedar Run Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Woerther Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,720 | $59,860 | $28,220 | $31,640 |
| 2024 | $3,720 | $53,090 | $18,810 | $34,280 |
| 2023 | $3,717 | $53,090 | $18,810 | $34,280 |
| 2022 | $3,496 | $46,360 | $21,960 | $24,400 |
| 2021 | $3,470 | $46,360 | $21,960 | $24,400 |
| 2020 | $3,252 | $41,400 | $18,810 | $22,590 |
| 2019 | $3,265 | $41,400 | $18,810 | $22,590 |
| 2018 | $3,099 | $37,030 | $11,760 | $25,270 |
| 2017 | $3,025 | $37,030 | $11,760 | $25,270 |
| 2016 | $2,822 | $33,200 | $9,410 | $23,790 |
| 2015 | $2,765 | $33,200 | $9,410 | $23,790 |
| 2014 | $2,515 | $29,420 | $5,230 | $24,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map