642 Rustic Valley Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $357,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 642 Rustic Valley Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $340,606, approximately $240 per square foot. 642 Rustic Valley Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Woerther Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2001
Sold by
Cornerstone Properties Group Inc
Bought by
Asf Development Group Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$975,000
Outstanding Balance
$376,458
Interest Rate
6.41%
Estimated Equity
-$35,852
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Marcantel Craig S and Marcantel Susan S
Bought by
Marcantel Craig S and Marcantel Susan S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1999
Sold by
Jerome Smarth and Jerome Michelle J
Bought by
Marcantel Craig S and Marcantel Susan S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.77%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asf Development Group Inc | $775,000 | -- | |
| Marcantel Craig S | -- | -- | |
| Marcantel Craig S | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Asf Development Group Inc | $975,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marcantel Craig S | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,483 | $62,970 | $28,120 | $34,850 |
| 2024 | $3,483 | $53,680 | $18,070 | $35,610 |
| 2023 | $3,434 | $53,680 | $18,070 | $35,610 |
| 2022 | $3,596 | $51,110 | $20,410 | $30,700 |
| 2021 | $3,575 | $51,110 | $20,410 | $30,700 |
| 2020 | $3,266 | $44,220 | $17,520 | $26,700 |
| 2019 | $3,229 | $44,220 | $17,520 | $26,700 |
| 2018 | $3,292 | $41,840 | $13,660 | $28,180 |
| 2017 | $3,199 | $41,840 | $13,660 | $28,180 |
| 2016 | $2,796 | $34,750 | $9,860 | $24,890 |
| 2015 | $2,927 | $34,750 | $9,860 | $24,890 |
| 2014 | $2,635 | $33,400 | $7,140 | $26,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map