665 Curtis Ave de Beque, CO 81630
Estimated Value: $195,008 - $286,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
938
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 665 Curtis Ave, de Beque, CO 81630 and is currently estimated at $238,002, approximately $253 per square foot. 665 Curtis Ave is a home with nearby schools including De Beque School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2016
Sold by
Crandell B Keith
Bought by
Jack Rita Sue
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2008
Sold by
Crandell William E and Crandell Hattie A
Bought by
Crandell Hattie A and Keith Crandell B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Rita Sue | -- | None Available | |
| Crandell Hattie A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $397 | $9,520 | $1,940 | $7,580 |
| 2024 | $227 | $5,960 | $1,280 | $4,680 |
| 2023 | $227 | $5,960 | $1,280 | $4,680 |
| 2022 | $288 | $7,770 | $1,490 | $6,280 |
| 2021 | $302 | $8,000 | $1,540 | $6,460 |
| 2020 | $223 | $6,120 | $1,290 | $4,830 |
| 2019 | $196 | $6,120 | $1,290 | $4,830 |
| 2018 | $112 | $3,090 | $1,220 | $1,870 |
| 2017 | $116 | $3,090 | $1,220 | $1,870 |
| 2016 | $132 | $4,680 | $1,590 | $3,090 |
| 2015 | $127 | $4,680 | $1,590 | $3,090 |
| 2014 | $87 | $3,720 | $1,110 | $2,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map