665 E 53rd St Brooklyn, NY 11203
East Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $605,294 - $814,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 665 E 53rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11203 and is currently estimated at $710,074, approximately $493 per square foot. 665 E 53rd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Ps 244 Richard R Green, I.S. 285 Meyer Levin, and Ivy Hill Preparatory Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2017
Sold by
Brereton Lenora H
Bought by
Brereton Lenora H and Brereton-Jordan Roxanne D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2009
Sold by
Brereton Lenora H
Bought by
Brereton Lenora H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1994
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Brereton Lenora H and Brereton Walter F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brereton Lenora H | -- | -- | |
| Brereton Lenora H | -- | -- | |
| Brereton Lenora H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,521 | $44,220 | $13,200 | $31,020 |
| 2025 | $5,196 | $42,480 | $13,200 | $29,280 |
| 2024 | $5,196 | $39,240 | $13,200 | $26,040 |
| 2023 | $5,015 | $38,460 | $13,200 | $25,260 |
| 2022 | $4,922 | $41,640 | $13,200 | $28,440 |
| 2021 | $5,077 | $32,160 | $13,200 | $18,960 |
| 2020 | $2,372 | $35,760 | $13,200 | $22,560 |
| 2019 | $4,461 | $39,540 | $13,200 | $26,340 |
| 2016 | $3,944 | $21,277 | $10,761 | $10,516 |
| 2015 | $2,272 | $20,073 | $14,279 | $5,794 |
| 2014 | $2,272 | $18,938 | $13,472 | $5,466 |
Source: Public Records
Map