665 Farrington St Saint Paul, MN 55103
Frogtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,199
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 665 Farrington St, Saint Paul, MN 55103 and is currently estimated at $247,245, approximately $206 per square foot. 665 Farrington St is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Maxfield Magnet Elementary School, Hidden River Middle School, and Central Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2003
Sold by
Tierney Virginia A and Tierney Daniel C
Bought by
Lee Eric and Lee Hang
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Eric | $157,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,850 | $213,900 | $25,000 | $188,900 |
| 2023 | $2,850 | $191,600 | $20,000 | $171,600 |
| 2022 | $2,466 | $182,300 | $20,000 | $162,300 |
| 2021 | $2,270 | $163,800 | $20,000 | $143,800 |
| 2020 | $2,264 | $157,100 | $11,200 | $145,900 |
| 2019 | $1,886 | $141,700 | $11,200 | $130,500 |
| 2018 | $1,514 | $119,100 | $11,200 | $107,900 |
| 2017 | $1,450 | $106,600 | $11,200 | $95,400 |
| 2016 | $1,074 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,120 | $82,500 | $11,200 | $71,300 |
| 2014 | $1,124 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map