665 Ginghamsburg Rd Tipp City, OH 45371
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $333,853
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,922
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 665 Ginghamsburg Rd, Tipp City, OH 45371 and is currently estimated at $309,213, approximately $160 per square foot. 665 Ginghamsburg Rd is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Nevin Coppock Elementary School, Broadway Elementary School, and L. T. Ball Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1998
Sold by
Bryte Thomas W
Bought by
Bryte Thomas W and Bryte Charlene A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1987
Bought by
Bryte Thomas W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryte Thomas W | -- | -- | |
| Bryte Thomas W | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,862 | $85,510 | $22,820 | $62,690 |
| 2024 | $3,862 | $74,700 | $21,740 | $52,960 |
| 2023 | $4,011 | $74,700 | $21,740 | $52,960 |
| 2022 | $3,688 | $74,700 | $21,740 | $52,960 |
| 2021 | $2,920 | $55,340 | $16,100 | $39,240 |
| 2020 | $2,955 | $55,340 | $16,100 | $39,240 |
| 2019 | $2,981 | $55,340 | $16,100 | $39,240 |
| 2018 | $3,112 | $53,830 | $14,000 | $39,830 |
| 2017 | $2,560 | $53,830 | $14,000 | $39,830 |
| 2016 | $2,455 | $53,830 | $14,000 | $39,830 |
| 2015 | $2,028 | $48,060 | $12,500 | $35,560 |
| 2014 | $2,028 | $48,060 | $12,500 | $35,560 |
| 2013 | $2,038 | $48,060 | $12,500 | $35,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map