665 Pierce Dr Mandeville, LA 70448
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $386,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,049
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 665 Pierce Dr, Mandeville, LA 70448 and is currently estimated at $366,791, approximately $179 per square foot. 665 Pierce Dr is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including Woodlake Elementary School, Mandeville Middle School, and Fontainebleau Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2010
Sold by
Ericksen Kristine Gordano and Ball Brian
Bought by
Cartier Ryan Lawrence and Cartier Alyce Mayer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cartier Ryan Lawrence | $240,000 | Crescent Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,525 | $28,549 | $4,635 | $23,914 |
| 2024 | $2,525 | $28,549 | $4,635 | $23,914 |
| 2023 | $2,618 | $23,732 | $4,635 | $19,097 |
| 2022 | $215,155 | $23,732 | $4,635 | $19,097 |
| 2021 | $2,147 | $23,732 | $4,635 | $19,097 |
| 2020 | $2,145 | $23,732 | $4,635 | $19,097 |
| 2019 | $3,159 | $23,041 | $4,500 | $18,541 |
| 2018 | $3,163 | $23,041 | $4,500 | $18,541 |
| 2017 | $3,193 | $23,041 | $4,500 | $18,541 |
| 2016 | $3,218 | $23,041 | $4,500 | $18,541 |
| 2015 | $2,054 | $21,814 | $5,100 | $16,714 |
| 2014 | $2,032 | $21,814 | $5,100 | $16,714 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,814 | $5,100 | $16,714 |
Source: Public Records
Map