667 Pierce Dr Mandeville, LA 70448
Estimated Value: $303,815 - $371,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,903
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 667 Pierce Dr, Mandeville, LA 70448 and is currently estimated at $349,204, approximately $183 per square foot. 667 Pierce Dr is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including Woodlake Elementary School, Mandeville Middle School, and Fontainebleau Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2017
Sold by
Boyd Pamela Menard
Bought by
Saltaformaggio Elise Vicknair
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Outstanding Balance
$219,821
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$129,383
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saltaformaggio Elise Vicknair | $280,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saltaformaggio Elise Vicknair | $266,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,353 | $27,115 | $4,635 | $22,480 |
| 2024 | $2,353 | $27,115 | $4,635 | $22,480 |
| 2023 | $2,440 | $22,586 | $4,635 | $17,951 |
| 2022 | $199,968 | $22,586 | $4,635 | $17,951 |
| 2021 | $1,996 | $22,586 | $4,635 | $17,951 |
| 2020 | $1,994 | $22,586 | $4,635 | $17,951 |
| 2019 | $3,006 | $21,928 | $4,500 | $17,428 |
| 2018 | $3,010 | $21,928 | $4,500 | $17,428 |
| 2017 | $2,671 | $19,274 | $4,500 | $14,774 |
| 2016 | $2,692 | $19,274 | $4,500 | $14,774 |
| 2015 | $1,482 | $17,831 | $4,500 | $13,331 |
| 2014 | $1,467 | $17,831 | $4,500 | $13,331 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,831 | $4,500 | $13,331 |
Source: Public Records
Map