6651 B St Springfield, OR 97478
Thurston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,000 - $423,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6651 B St, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $412,067, approximately $279 per square foot. 6651 B St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Thurston Middle School, and Thurston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2026
Sold by
Lachenmeier Diane
Bought by
Lachenmeier Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2011
Sold by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Bought by
Lachenmeier Christopher and Lachenmeier Rodell
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,370
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2010
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lachenmeier Christopher | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lachenmeier Christopher | $145,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | Accommodation | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | $224,666 | Accommodation |