6651 Sutton St Westminster, CA 92683
Estimated Value: $999,000 - $1,107,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,765
Sq Ft
$598/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6651 Sutton St, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $1,054,921, approximately $597 per square foot. 6651 Sutton St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Fryberger Elementary, Johnson Middle, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2018
Sold by
Lopez Juan Carlos and Lopez Wendy J
Bought by
Lopez Juan Carlos and Lopez Wendy Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2001
Sold by
Rodriguez David and Rodriguez Lilian M
Bought by
Lopez Juan Carlos and Lopez Wendy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,405
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$969,516
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1997
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Rodriguez David and Rodriguez Lillian M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,800
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1996
Sold by
Fossum Robert E
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1995
Sold by
Fossum Robert E
Bought by
Stephenson Kaley Don
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1995
Sold by
Fossum Robert E
Bought by
Tran Mike
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1994
Sold by
Fossum Robert E
Bought by
Nguyen Wei Hwang
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Juan Carlos | -- | None Available | |
| Lopez Juan Carlos | $273,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Rodriguez David | $170,000 | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $156,469 | Benefit Land Title Ins Co | |
| Stephenson Kaley Don | -- | -- | |
| Tran Mike | -- | -- | |
| Nguyen Wei Hwang | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Juan Carlos | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez David | $164,800 | |
| Closed | Lopez Juan Carlos | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,258 | $425,766 | $304,024 | $121,742 |
| 2024 | $5,258 | $417,418 | $298,063 | $119,355 |
| 2023 | $5,080 | $409,234 | $292,219 | $117,015 |
| 2022 | $4,998 | $401,210 | $286,489 | $114,721 |
| 2021 | $4,872 | $393,344 | $280,872 | $112,472 |
| 2020 | $4,816 | $389,311 | $277,992 | $111,319 |
| 2019 | $4,763 | $381,678 | $272,541 | $109,137 |
| 2018 | $4,761 | $374,195 | $267,197 | $106,998 |
| 2017 | $4,586 | $366,858 | $261,958 | $104,900 |
| 2016 | $4,370 | $352,650 | $256,821 | $95,829 |
| 2015 | $4,129 | $331,877 | $252,964 | $78,913 |
| 2014 | $4,038 | $325,376 | $248,008 | $77,368 |
Source: Public Records
Map