6652 Bean Mountain Ln Boulder, CO 80301
Gunbarrel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $853,000 - $904,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,070
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6652 Bean Mountain Ln, Boulder, CO 80301 and is currently estimated at $868,410, approximately $419 per square foot. 6652 Bean Mountain Ln is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Heatherwood Elementary School, Nevin Platt Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2017
Sold by
Mckeown James J and Estate Of Michael J Mckeown
Bought by
Mckeown Sharon Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2003
Sold by
Triple V Apartment & Construction Co Llc
Bought by
Mckeown Michael J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2001
Sold by
Vanlandingham Donald W
Bought by
Triple V Apartment & Construction Co Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2001
Sold by
Triple V Apartment & Construction Co Llc
Bought by
Vanlandingham Donald W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2000
Sold by
Spectrum Building Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Triple V Apartment & Construction Co Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckeown Sharon Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Mckeown Michael J | $336,700 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Triple V Apartment & Construction Co Llc | -- | -- | |
| Vanlandingham Donald W | -- | -- | |
| Triple V Apartment & Construction Co Llc | $215,000 | First American Heritage Titl |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,757 | $59,969 | $13,038 | $46,931 |
| 2024 | $4,757 | $59,969 | $13,038 | $46,931 |
| 2023 | $4,675 | $60,829 | $14,418 | $50,096 |
| 2022 | $3,799 | $47,858 | $10,891 | $36,967 |
| 2021 | $3,622 | $49,235 | $11,204 | $38,031 |
| 2020 | $3,645 | $41,878 | $9,081 | $32,797 |
| 2019 | $3,589 | $41,878 | $9,081 | $32,797 |
| 2018 | $3,445 | $39,730 | $12,456 | $27,274 |
| 2017 | $3,337 | $43,923 | $13,771 | $30,152 |
| 2016 | $3,008 | $34,754 | $11,383 | $23,371 |
| 2015 | $2,849 | $30,885 | $10,348 | $20,537 |
| 2014 | $2,597 | $30,885 | $10,348 | $20,537 |
Source: Public Records
Map