6658 Drew Ranch Ln Boulder, CO 80301
Gunbarrel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $856,000 - $1,031,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,938
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6658 Drew Ranch Ln, Boulder, CO 80301 and is currently estimated at $955,822, approximately $493 per square foot. 6658 Drew Ranch Ln is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Heatherwood Elementary School, Nevin Platt Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
Sold by
Unkefer Donald W
Bought by
Taylor Ii Robert Paul
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2001
Sold by
The Greens Corp
Bought by
Unkefer Donald W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$21,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Ii Robert Paul | $1,032 | First Colorado Title | |
| Unkefer Donald W | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Unkefer Donald W | $21,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,221 | $69,401 | $15,088 | $54,313 |
| 2024 | $6,221 | $69,401 | $15,088 | $54,313 |
| 2023 | $6,110 | $69,888 | $16,656 | $56,917 |
| 2022 | $5,118 | $54,301 | $12,531 | $41,770 |
| 2021 | $4,883 | $55,863 | $12,891 | $42,972 |
| 2020 | $4,358 | $50,071 | $10,439 | $39,632 |
| 2019 | $4,292 | $50,071 | $10,439 | $39,632 |
| 2018 | $3,948 | $45,533 | $14,256 | $31,277 |
| 2017 | $3,824 | $50,339 | $15,761 | $34,578 |
| 2016 | $3,502 | $40,460 | $13,054 | $27,406 |
| 2015 | $3,317 | $43,500 | $43,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,658 | $43,500 | $43,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map