6653 Waterford Dr Redding, CA 96001
Girvan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,922 - $384,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,622
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6653 Waterford Dr, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $370,731, approximately $228 per square foot. 6653 Waterford Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Bonny View Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2007
Sold by
Salkeld Tristram L and Salkeld Tere V
Bought by
Salkeld Tristram L and Salkeld Tere
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2007
Sold by
Salkeld Tristram L and Salkeld Tere V
Bought by
Salkeld Tristram L and Salkeld Tere
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salkeld Tristram L | -- | None Available | |
| Salkeld Tristram L | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Salkeld Tristram L | $186,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,175 | $215,908 | $54,013 | $161,895 |
| 2024 | $2,141 | $211,675 | $52,954 | $158,721 |
| 2023 | $2,141 | $207,525 | $51,916 | $155,609 |
| 2022 | $2,103 | $203,457 | $50,899 | $152,558 |
| 2021 | $2,091 | $199,468 | $49,901 | $149,567 |
| 2020 | $2,118 | $197,424 | $49,390 | $148,034 |
| 2019 | $2,009 | $193,554 | $48,422 | $145,132 |
| 2018 | $2,026 | $189,760 | $47,473 | $142,287 |
| 2017 | $2,014 | $186,041 | $46,543 | $139,498 |
| 2016 | $1,948 | $182,394 | $45,631 | $136,763 |
| 2015 | $1,922 | $179,655 | $44,946 | $134,709 |
| 2014 | $1,908 | $176,137 | $44,066 | $132,071 |
Source: Public Records
Map