6659 Lowe Rd Murfreesboro, TN 37127
Estimated Value: $899,000 - $1,511,516
Studio
1
Bath
4,147
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6659 Lowe Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37127 and is currently estimated at $1,142,505, approximately $275 per square foot. 6659 Lowe Rd is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Buchanan Elementary School, Whitworth-Buchanan Middle School, and Riverdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2009
Sold by
Hayes Daphna Kay
Bought by
Hayes James D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2003
Sold by
Summers Jason M
Bought by
C & M Enterprises Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2003
Sold by
Lowe Bowman Mary Della
Bought by
Summers Jason M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1995
Sold by
Floyd Bowman
Bought by
Hayes James D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes James D | -- | -- | |
| C & M Enterprises Inc | -- | -- | |
| Summers Jason M | $20,000 | -- | |
| Hayes James D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,459 | $224,700 | $71,875 | $152,825 |
| 2024 | $4,216 | $224,700 | $71,875 | $152,825 |
| 2023 | $4,216 | $224,700 | $71,875 | $152,825 |
| 2022 | $3,632 | $224,700 | $71,875 | $152,825 |
| 2021 | $3,229 | $145,475 | $55,850 | $89,625 |
| 2020 | $3,229 | $145,475 | $55,850 | $89,625 |
| 2019 | $3,229 | $145,475 | $55,850 | $89,625 |
Source: Public Records
Map