666 Cayuga Dr San Jose, CA 95123
Santa Teresa Foothills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,337,000 - $1,538,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,223
Sq Ft
$1,173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 666 Cayuga Dr, San Jose, CA 95123 and is currently estimated at $1,434,452, approximately $1,172 per square foot. 666 Cayuga Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Sakamoto Elementary School, Herman (Leonard) Intermediate School, and Santa Teresa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2012
Sold by
Agarwal Ankur
Bought by
Agarwal Ankur and Varadarajan Subha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Outstanding Balance
$190,918
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,243,534
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2011
Sold by
Varadarajan Subha
Bought by
Agarwal Ankur
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,200
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2001
Sold by
Agarwal Ankur and Agarwal Ankur B
Bought by
Agarwal Ankur
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1999
Sold by
Bharat Bhushan and Agarwal Manju
Bought by
Agarwal Ankur B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agarwal Ankur | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Agarwal Ankur | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Agarwal Ankur | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Agarwal Ankur B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Agarwal Ankur | $276,000 | |
| Closed | Agarwal Ankur | $279,200 | |
| Closed | Agarwal Ankur | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,875 | $271,283 | $81,372 | $189,911 |
| 2024 | $4,875 | $265,965 | $79,777 | $186,188 |
| 2023 | $4,766 | $260,751 | $78,213 | $182,538 |
| 2022 | $4,735 | $255,639 | $76,680 | $178,959 |
| 2021 | $4,618 | $250,627 | $75,177 | $175,450 |
| 2020 | $4,481 | $248,058 | $74,407 | $173,651 |
| 2019 | $4,361 | $243,196 | $72,949 | $170,247 |
| 2018 | $4,312 | $238,428 | $71,519 | $166,909 |
| 2017 | $4,248 | $233,754 | $70,117 | $163,637 |
| 2016 | $4,044 | $229,172 | $68,743 | $160,429 |
| 2015 | $3,952 | $225,731 | $67,711 | $158,020 |
| 2014 | $3,422 | $221,310 | $66,385 | $154,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map