666 Central Ave W Saint Paul, MN 55104
Summit-University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,192 - $330,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 666 Central Ave W, Saint Paul, MN 55104 and is currently estimated at $320,548, approximately $146 per square foot. 666 Central Ave W is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Maxfield Magnet Elementary School, Hidden River Middle School, and Central Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2018
Sold by
Johnson Craig H and Johnson Muriel
Bought by
Hilowle Salma Mohamed
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Outstanding Balance
$8,604
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$311,944
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2007
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Ntal Trust
Bought by
Schleifer Andrew
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2004
Sold by
Lee Moua and Lee Sheng
Bought by
Lee Thao Yee Pang
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1998
Sold by
Thorpe Charlotte C and Thorpe Robert
Bought by
Lee Mona and Lee Sheng
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilowle Salma Mohamed | $209,000 | Ancona Title & Escrow | |
| Schleifer Andrew | $65,000 | -- | |
| Lee Thao Yee Pang | $187,000 | -- | |
| Lee Mona | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hilowle Salma Mohamed | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,082 | $327,300 | $25,300 | $302,000 |
| 2023 | $6,082 | $278,700 | $25,300 | $253,400 |
| 2022 | $4,076 | $271,600 | $25,300 | $246,300 |
| 2021 | $3,590 | $241,600 | $25,300 | $216,300 |
| 2020 | $3,654 | $218,800 | $25,300 | $193,500 |
| 2019 | $2,810 | $215,200 | $25,300 | $189,900 |
| 2018 | $2,720 | $180,600 | $25,300 | $155,300 |
| 2017 | $2,600 | $161,500 | $25,300 | $136,200 |
| 2016 | $2,338 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,056 | $138,800 | $20,200 | $118,600 |
| 2014 | $2,254 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map