666 Concord St Glendale, CA 91203
Glenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $876,000 - $1,069,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,141
Sq Ft
$849/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 666 Concord St, Glendale, CA 91203 and is currently estimated at $969,082, approximately $849 per square foot. 666 Concord St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Balboa Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2011
Sold by
Zargarian Nazik
Bought by
Zargarian Serop and Zargarian Nazik
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$615,000
Outstanding Balance
$420,212
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$548,870
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2004
Sold by
Zargarian Serop
Bought by
Zargarian Nazik
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2003
Sold by
Zargarian Serop
Bought by
Zargarian Nazik and Zargarian Serop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2001
Sold by
Zargarian Serop
Bought by
Zargarian Serop and Zargarian Nazik
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2000
Sold by
Zargarian Nazik
Bought by
Zargarian Serop
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
8.53%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2000
Sold by
Shaw Shirley J and Shirley J Shaw Family Trust
Bought by
Zargarian Serop
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
8.53%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2000
Sold by
Shaw John D
Bought by
Shaw Shirley J and The Shirley J Shaw Family Trus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
8.53%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1999
Sold by
Shaw Shirley J and Schulke Shirley J
Bought by
Shaw Shirley J and The Shirley J Shaw Family Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zargarian Serop | -- | Lawyers Title Co | |
| Zargarian Nazik | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Zargarian Nazik | -- | -- | |
| Zargarian Serop | -- | -- | |
| Zargarian Serop | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Zargarian Serop | $170,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Shaw Shirley J | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Shaw Shirley J | -- | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zargarian Serop | $615,000 | |
| Closed | Zargarian Nazik | $171,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zargarian Serop | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,873 | $261,261 | $245,906 | $15,355 |
| 2024 | $2,873 | $256,139 | $241,085 | $15,054 |
| 2023 | $2,809 | $251,117 | $236,358 | $14,759 |
| 2022 | $2,756 | $246,194 | $231,724 | $14,470 |
| 2021 | $2,704 | $241,368 | $227,181 | $14,187 |
| 2019 | $2,599 | $234,211 | $220,444 | $13,767 |
| 2018 | $2,536 | $229,620 | $216,122 | $13,498 |
| 2016 | $2,408 | $220,706 | $207,731 | $12,975 |
| 2015 | $2,359 | $217,392 | $204,611 | $12,781 |
| 2014 | $2,345 | $213,134 | $200,603 | $12,531 |
Source: Public Records
Map