666 Fuller Ave Saint Paul, MN 55104
Summit-University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,000 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 666 Fuller Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55104 and is currently estimated at $273,250, approximately $203 per square foot. 666 Fuller Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Maxfield Magnet Elementary School, Hidden River Middle School, and Central Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2021
Sold by
Capital Investments
Bought by
Billups Relesha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,508
Outstanding Balance
$222,727
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$50,523
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2021
Sold by
Venture Capital Llc
Bought by
Capital Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2021
Sold by
Wilmington Savings Fund Society Fsb
Bought by
Hpp Property Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2021
Sold by
Hpp Property Llc
Bought by
Venture Capital Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2019
Sold by
Coleman Calvin C
Bought by
Wilmington Savings Fund Society Fsb and Home Preservation Partnership Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Billups Relesha | $248,000 | Titlesmart Inc | |
| Capital Investments Llc | -- | Premier Title Ins Agcy Inc | |
| Hpp Property Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Venture Capital Llc | $151,000 | Premier Title | |
| Wilmington Savings Fund Society Fsb | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Billups Relesha | $243,508 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,890 | $278,600 | $25,000 | $253,600 |
| 2023 | $3,890 | $252,400 | $25,000 | $227,400 |
| 2022 | $2,892 | $249,200 | $25,000 | $224,200 |
| 2021 | $5,380 | $190,300 | $25,000 | $165,300 |
| 2020 | $6,822 | $180,600 | $25,000 | $155,600 |
| 2019 | $2,528 | $170,300 | $25,000 | $145,300 |
| 2018 | $1,808 | $146,600 | $25,000 | $121,600 |
| 2017 | $1,416 | $122,200 | $25,000 | $97,200 |
| 2016 | $1,200 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,168 | $95,800 | $20,000 | $75,800 |
| 2014 | $1,136 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map