666 Gilbert Place Chula Vista, CA 91910
Rancho Del Rey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $862,544 - $935,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$570/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 666 Gilbert Place, Chula Vista, CA 91910 and is currently estimated at $889,386, approximately $570 per square foot. 666 Gilbert Place is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Halecrest Elementary School, Hilltop Middle School, and Hilltop Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2005
Sold by
Lineback Shirley Elam
Bought by
Lineback Shirley Elam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2001
Sold by
Lineback Harry Winburn
Bought by
Lineback Shirley Elam
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lineback Shirley Elam | -- | -- | |
| Lineback Shirley Elam | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,162 | $768,526 | $541,216 | $227,310 |
| 2024 | $8,840 | $753,457 | $530,604 | $222,853 |
| 2023 | $8,721 | $86,808 | $21,745 | $65,063 |
| 2022 | $962 | $86,808 | $21,745 | $65,063 |
| 2021 | $939 | $85,107 | $21,319 | $63,788 |
| 2020 | $916 | $84,235 | $21,101 | $63,134 |
| 2019 | $892 | $82,585 | $20,688 | $61,897 |
| 2018 | $877 | $80,967 | $20,283 | $60,684 |
| 2017 | $11 | $79,381 | $19,886 | $59,495 |
| 2016 | $834 | $77,826 | $19,497 | $58,329 |
| 2015 | $821 | $76,658 | $19,205 | $57,453 |
| 2014 | $807 | $75,157 | $18,829 | $56,328 |
Source: Public Records
Map