666 N Porter St Elgin, IL 60120
Northeast Elgin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 666 N Porter St, Elgin, IL 60120 and is currently estimated at $281,543, approximately $180 per square foot. 666 N Porter St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Coleman Elementary School, Larsen Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,609 | $73,598 | $15,207 | $58,391 |
| 2023 | $4,304 | $66,490 | $13,738 | $52,752 |
| 2022 | $4,303 | $60,628 | $12,527 | $48,101 |
| 2021 | $4,076 | $56,683 | $11,712 | $44,971 |
| 2020 | $3,932 | $54,113 | $11,181 | $42,932 |
| 2019 | $3,787 | $51,546 | $10,651 | $40,895 |
| 2018 | $3,267 | $44,049 | $10,034 | $34,015 |
| 2017 | $3,152 | $41,642 | $9,486 | $32,156 |
| 2016 | $2,947 | $38,632 | $8,800 | $29,832 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,410 | $8,066 | $27,344 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,972 | $7,966 | $27,006 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,785 | $8,176 | $32,609 |
Source: Public Records
Map