666 Paseo Lunar Unit 153 Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $741,921 - $809,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,715
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 666 Paseo Lunar Unit 153, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $784,980, approximately $457 per square foot. 666 Paseo Lunar Unit 153 is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Las Posas Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1998
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Han Chuck and Han Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,800
Interest Rate
6.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Han Chuck | $215,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Han Chuck | $192,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,724 | $337,010 | $134,802 | $202,208 |
| 2024 | $3,724 | $330,402 | $132,158 | $198,244 |
| 2023 | $3,591 | $323,924 | $129,567 | $194,357 |
| 2022 | $3,581 | $317,573 | $127,026 | $190,547 |
| 2021 | $3,453 | $311,347 | $124,536 | $186,811 |
| 2020 | $3,440 | $308,157 | $123,260 | $184,897 |
| 2019 | $3,425 | $302,116 | $120,844 | $181,272 |
| 2018 | $3,362 | $296,193 | $118,475 | $177,718 |
| 2017 | $3,165 | $290,386 | $116,152 | $174,234 |
| 2016 | $3,090 | $284,693 | $113,875 | $170,818 |
| 2015 | $3,057 | $280,418 | $112,165 | $168,253 |
| 2014 | $2,987 | $274,927 | $109,969 | $164,958 |
Source: Public Records
Map