6663 Saint Estaban St Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $985,885 - $1,315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$673/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6663 Saint Estaban St, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $1,199,471, approximately $673 per square foot. 6663 Saint Estaban St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2019
Sold by
Dobosi Joseph
Bought by
Amended Dobosi Joseph and Amended Joseph Dobosi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amended Dobosi Joseph | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,396 | $98,482 | $21,356 | $77,126 |
| 2024 | $1,396 | $96,552 | $20,938 | $75,614 |
| 2023 | $1,373 | $94,660 | $20,528 | $74,132 |
| 2022 | $1,316 | $92,805 | $20,126 | $72,679 |
| 2021 | $1,289 | $90,986 | $19,732 | $71,254 |
| 2020 | $1,295 | $90,054 | $19,530 | $70,524 |
| 2019 | $1,253 | $88,290 | $19,148 | $69,142 |
| 2018 | $1,154 | $86,560 | $18,773 | $67,787 |
| 2016 | $1,080 | $83,200 | $18,045 | $65,155 |
| 2015 | $1,065 | $81,951 | $17,774 | $64,177 |
| 2014 | $1,078 | $80,346 | $17,426 | $62,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map