6664 E 19th St Indianapolis, IN 46219
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $138,000 - $143,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6664 E 19th St, Indianapolis, IN 46219 and is currently estimated at $141,133, approximately $196 per square foot. 6664 E 19th St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Thomas D. Gregg School No. 15, Washington Irving School 14, and Anna Brochhausen School 88.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $951 | $123,700 | $12,500 | $111,200 |
| 2024 | $856 | $104,400 | $12,500 | $91,900 |
| 2023 | $856 | $95,800 | $12,500 | $83,300 |
| 2022 | $776 | $89,000 | $12,500 | $76,500 |
| 2021 | $611 | $77,900 | $12,500 | $65,400 |
| 2020 | $500 | $67,900 | $7,200 | $60,700 |
| 2019 | $475 | $63,900 | $7,200 | $56,700 |
| 2018 | $462 | $60,900 | $7,200 | $53,700 |
| 2017 | $416 | $61,400 | $7,200 | $54,200 |
| 2016 | $327 | $50,700 | $7,200 | $43,500 |
| 2014 | $287 | $51,500 | $7,200 | $44,300 |
| 2013 | $320 | $55,800 | $7,200 | $48,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map