6664 Eagle Lake Dr Maple Grove, MN 55369
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $569,066
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,028
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6664 Eagle Lake Dr, Maple Grove, MN 55369 and is currently estimated at $509,017, approximately $495 per square foot. 6664 Eagle Lake Dr is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Cedar Island Elementary School, Maple Grove Middle School, and Osseo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2017
Sold by
Hansen William Kendall and Hansen Barbara M
Bought by
Vanlith Clinten D and Van Lith Michelle K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,920
Outstanding Balance
$224,672
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$284,345
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1997
Sold by
Smith Anthony A and Smith Cherelyn S
Bought by
Hansen William K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanlith Clinten D | $337,900 | Edina Realty Title Inc | |
| Hansen William K | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanlith Clinten D | $269,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,901 | $554,700 | $278,500 | $276,200 |
| 2023 | $6,500 | $544,800 | $264,900 | $279,900 |
| 2022 | $5,289 | $560,100 | $265,400 | $294,700 |
| 2021 | $5,289 | $434,900 | $179,200 | $255,700 |
| 2020 | $5,530 | $425,900 | $176,600 | $249,300 |
| 2019 | $4,686 | $425,500 | $188,500 | $237,000 |
| 2018 | $4,890 | $345,200 | $145,000 | $200,200 |
| 2017 | $4,718 | $328,700 | $159,000 | $169,700 |
| 2016 | $4,624 | $318,200 | $153,000 | $165,200 |
| 2015 | $4,761 | $318,400 | $163,000 | $155,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $304,400 | $163,000 | $141,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map