6664 W Rushmore Way Florence, AZ 85132
Anthem at Merrill Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,677/month
Highlights
- Golf Course Community
- Pool
- Wood Flooring
- Fitness Center
- Clubhouse
- 1 Fireplace
About This Home
THE BEST RESORT STYLE LIVING!! This beautiful & impeccably maintained home sits on an oversized lot (next to wash) & offers a blend of style, function & comfort. The GOURMET CHEF'S kitchen features quartz counters, tile backsplash, farm sink, premium stainless-steel appliances, (including $8k built-in refrigerator!), pendant lighting & a walk-in pantry. The great room includes refined engineered wood flooring & a built-in entertainment system w/ surround sound that extends to the backyard! Step outside to a stunning, private outdoor RETREAT w/ an extended covered travertine patio, fire pit, lush landscaping, putting green & a gorgeous gas-heated saltwater pool w/ Baja shelf, waterfall, lighting & in-floor cleaning system. All this, just a short walk to all resort style community amenities! Parkside Anthem at Merrill Ranch offers catch & release fishing pond, ball fields, tennis & pickleball courts, dog park, play ground, amphitheater, walking paths, community center w/ rock climbing wall, outdoor pool, work out facility, gym, games, exercise classes, water park & kiddie pool! The Anthem Grille, Poston Butte Golf Course and so much more for everyone!!!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,513
Year Built
- Built in 2012
Lot Details
- 7,081 Sq Ft Lot
- Desert faces the front and back of the property
- Back Yard Fenced
- Artificial Turf
- Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
- Sprinklers on Timer
HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Direct Access Garage
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Wood Frame Construction
- Tile Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,993 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
- Ceiling Fan
- Pendant Lighting
- 1 Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Washer
- 220 Volts In Laundry
- Anthem Elementary School
- Florence K-8 Middle School
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 140
- Assessor Parcel Number 211-12-500
- $10,500 Seller Concession
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include ground maintenance
- Aam, Llc Association, Phone Number (602) 957-9191
- Secondary HOA Phone (602) 957-9191
- Built by PULTE
- Parkside Anthem At Merrill Ranch Subdivision, Senita Floorplan
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,349 | $36,508 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,186 | $46,631 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,155 | $30,620 | $1,394 | $29,226 |
| 2022 | $2,186 | $23,521 | $1,394 | $22,127 |
| 2021 | $2,304 | $21,256 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,246 | $20,394 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,092 | $19,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,318 | $16,911 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,247 | $16,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,198 | $16,817 | $1,400 | $15,417 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,690 | $1,182 | $8,508 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Price Changed | $429,000 | -4.6% | $215 / Sq Ft |
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | For Sale | $449,750 | -- | $226 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash Sale Deed | $170,482 | Sun Title Agency Co |
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6980386
APN: 211-12-500
- 6641 W Georgetown Way
- 6543 W Rushmore Way
- 6494 W Georgetown Way
- 2845 N Crestwood Ct
- 6624 W Sonoma Way
- 6638 W Sonoma Way
- 6732 W Sonoma Way
- 6594 W Pleasant Oak Ct
- 6686 W Pleasant Oak Ct
- 6645 W Pleasant Oak Ct
- 6419 W Sonoma Way
- 6723 W Ebbets Way
- 2869 N Coronado Dr
- 6385 W Pleasant Oak Ct
- 6902 W Sonoma Way
- 6373 W Pleasant Oak Ct
- 6258 W Congressional Way
- 6331 W Desert Blossom Way
- 6552 W Victory Way
- 6955 W Sonoma Way
- 2525 N Riverside Dr
- 3658 N Princeton Ct
- 2313 N Presidential Dr
- 7635 W Springfield Way
- 3947 N Hidden Canyon Dr
- 8031 W Rushmore Way
- 5728 W Autumn Vista Way
- 6431 W Sandpiper Way
- 6566 W Mockingbird Ct
- 8271 W Ebbets Ct Unit 35A
- 4394 N Hummingbird Dr
- 8442 W Springfield Way
- 8508 W Rushmore Way
- 8555 W Georgetown Way
- 6614 E Lush Vista View
- 23382 N Wilderness Way
- 23763 N Desert Dr
- 24035 N Desert Dr
- 5569 E Lush Vista View
- 9816 E Hay Loft Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.