667 Markle Ave Pontiac, MI 48340
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $117,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
798
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 667 Markle Ave, Pontiac, MI 48340 and is currently estimated at $101,616, approximately $127 per square foot. 667 Markle Ave is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Herrington Elementary School, Pontiac Middle School, and Pontiac High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2018
Sold by
Ivezaj Robert
Bought by
Sk Pontiac Assets Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2014
Sold by
Brown Jennifer L and Caswell Jennifer L
Bought by
Ivesaj Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1989
Sold by
Caswell Kenneth F
Bought by
Caswell Jennifer L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sk Pontiac Assets Llc | $280,000 | Leading Edge Title Agency | |
| Ivesaj Robert | $2,500 | None Available | |
| Caswell Jennifer L | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,177 | $37,080 | $0 | $0 |