667 Melrose Ave Bronx, NY 10455
Melrose NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $706,464 - $922,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 667 Melrose Ave, Bronx, NY 10455 and is currently estimated at $836,116, approximately $426 per square foot. 667 Melrose Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including Hostos-Lincoln Academy of Science, Middle School 223 Laboratory School of Finance and Technology, and P.S. I.S. 224.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2012
Sold by
Pena Victor
Bought by
Frias-Garcia Clemente and Pena Victor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2007
Sold by
Frias-Garcia Clemente
Bought by
Pena Victor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2006
Sold by
Arzuaga Juan Jimmy
Bought by
Frias-Garcia Clemente
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2003
Sold by
Gonzalez Carmen
Bought by
Arzuaga Juan Jimmy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frias-Garcia Clemente | $409,518 | -- | |
| Frias-Garcia Clemente | $409,518 | -- | |
| Pena Victor | -- | -- | |
| Pena Victor | -- | -- | |
| Frias-Garcia Clemente | $430,000 | -- | |
| Frias-Garcia Clemente | $430,000 | -- | |
| Arzuaga Juan Jimmy | -- | -- | |
| Arzuaga Juan Jimmy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,889 | $35,597 | $6,948 | $28,649 |
| 2025 | $6,499 | $34,301 | $5,993 | $28,308 |
| 2024 | $6,499 | $32,359 | $5,669 | $26,690 |
| 2023 | $6,200 | $30,528 | $5,292 | $25,236 |
| 2022 | $5,922 | $38,880 | $7,800 | $31,080 |
| 2021 | $6,243 | $35,340 | $7,800 | $27,540 |
| 2020 | $6,050 | $36,600 | $7,800 | $28,800 |
| 2019 | $5,641 | $29,820 | $7,800 | $22,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map