667 Prior Ave La Puente, CA 91744
Estimated Value: $666,000 - $740,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,207
Sq Ft
$591/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 667 Prior Ave, La Puente, CA 91744 and is currently estimated at $713,393, approximately $591 per square foot. 667 Prior Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wing Lane Elementary School, Grandview College Preparatory Academy, and William Workman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2011
Sold by
Central Mortgage Company
Bought by
Dominguez Salvador and Dominguez Natalie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,028
Outstanding Balance
$186,784
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$526,609
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2010
Sold by
Alarcon Carlos
Bought by
Central Mortgage Company and Central Mortgage Loan Servicing Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2006
Sold by
Bravo Desiree and Bravo Ruben
Bought by
Alarcon Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Bravo Ruben
Bought by
Bravo Ruben and Bravo Desiree
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2002
Sold by
Bravo Desiree
Bought by
Bravo Ruben
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Interest Rate
7.61%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2002
Sold by
Camacho Oscar B and Camacho Clarice M
Bought by
Bravo Ruben
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Interest Rate
7.61%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1997
Sold by
Camacho Ernestina
Bought by
Camacho Juan Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,601
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1997
Sold by
Bitner Bryon R and Bitner Kim M
Bought by
Camacho Oscar B and Camacho Clarice M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,601
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dominguez Salvador | $275,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Central Mortgage Company | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Alarcon Carlos | $475,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Bravo Ruben | -- | -- | |
| Bravo Ruben | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Bravo Ruben | $234,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Camacho Juan Carlos | -- | American Title Ins Co | |
| Camacho Oscar B | $133,000 | American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dominguez Salvador | $268,028 | |
| Previous Owner | Alarcon Carlos | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bravo Ruben | $344,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bravo Ruben | $234,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Camacho Oscar B | $131,601 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,574 | $352,311 | $190,762 | $161,549 |
| 2024 | $4,574 | $345,404 | $187,022 | $158,382 |
| 2023 | $4,459 | $338,632 | $183,355 | $155,277 |
| 2022 | $4,332 | $331,993 | $179,760 | $152,233 |
| 2021 | $4,254 | $325,485 | $176,236 | $149,249 |
| 2019 | $4,135 | $315,832 | $171,009 | $144,823 |
| 2018 | $3,965 | $309,640 | $167,656 | $141,984 |
| 2016 | $3,676 | $297,618 | $161,147 | $136,471 |
| 2015 | $3,608 | $293,149 | $158,727 | $134,422 |
| 2014 | $3,553 | $287,407 | $155,618 | $131,789 |
Source: Public Records
Map