679 Prior Ave La Puente, CA 91744
Estimated Value: $677,083 - $699,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,051
Sq Ft
$655/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 679 Prior Ave, La Puente, CA 91744 and is currently estimated at $688,271, approximately $654 per square foot. 679 Prior Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wing Lane Elementary School, Grandview College Preparatory Academy, and William Workman High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $566 | $54,598 | $20,804 | $33,794 |
| 2024 | $566 | $53,529 | $20,397 | $33,132 |
| 2023 | $557 | $52,481 | $19,998 | $32,483 |
| 2022 | $547 | $51,453 | $19,606 | $31,847 |
| 2021 | $533 | $50,445 | $19,222 | $31,223 |
| 2019 | $526 | $48,950 | $18,652 | $30,298 |
| 2018 | $442 | $47,991 | $18,287 | $29,704 |
| 2016 | $416 | $46,129 | $17,578 | $28,551 |
| 2015 | $410 | $45,437 | $17,314 | $28,123 |
| 2014 | $417 | $44,548 | $16,975 | $27,573 |
Source: Public Records
Map