667 Ruby Rd Livermore, CA 94550
Tempo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,037,000 - $1,200,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$842/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 667 Ruby Rd, Livermore, CA 94550 and is currently estimated at $1,141,148, approximately $841 per square foot. 667 Ruby Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Emma C. Smith Elementary School, William Mendenhall Middle School, and Granada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2019
Sold by
Lyons Thomas H and Lyons Kathleen Ann
Bought by
Williams Dustin and Williams Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$603,750
Outstanding Balance
$396,376
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$744,772
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1996
Sold by
Lyons Thomas H
Bought by
Lyons Kathleen Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,743
Interest Rate
7.53%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Dustin | $805,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Lyons Kathleen Ann | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Lyons Kathleen Ann | $175,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Dustin | $603,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Lyons Kathleen Ann | $158,743 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,863 | $873,371 | $264,111 | $616,260 |
| 2024 | $10,863 | $856,112 | $258,933 | $604,179 |
| 2023 | $10,709 | $846,191 | $253,857 | $592,334 |
| 2022 | $10,561 | $822,600 | $248,880 | $580,720 |
| 2021 | $10,352 | $806,338 | $244,001 | $569,337 |
| 2020 | $10,074 | $805,000 | $241,500 | $563,500 |
| 2019 | $3,860 | $255,494 | $76,648 | $178,846 |
| 2018 | $3,761 | $250,485 | $75,145 | $175,340 |
| 2017 | $3,653 | $245,575 | $73,672 | $171,903 |
| 2016 | $3,499 | $240,761 | $72,228 | $168,533 |
| 2015 | $3,291 | $237,145 | $71,143 | $166,002 |
| 2014 | $3,229 | $232,501 | $69,750 | $162,751 |
Source: Public Records
Map