681 Ruby Rd Livermore, CA 94550
Tempo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $986,000 - $1,419,139
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$819/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 681 Ruby Rd, Livermore, CA 94550 and is currently estimated at $1,218,785, approximately $819 per square foot. 681 Ruby Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Emma C. Smith Elementary School, William Mendenhall Middle School, and Granada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2012
Sold by
Martin Horacio and Martin Veronica
Bought by
Martin Horacio and Martin Veronica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,000
Outstanding Balance
$210,867
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,007,918
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2009
Sold by
Hall Steven Anthony and Fraser Catherine Elizabeth
Bought by
Martin Horacio and Ruiz Veronica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2008
Sold by
Clay David and Clay Pam
Bought by
Hall Steven Anthony and Fraser Catherine Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,250
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2006
Sold by
Stern John C and Stern Patricia L
Bought by
Clay David and Clay Pam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$464,800
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Horacio | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Martin Horacio | $420,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Hall Steven Anthony | $357,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Clay David | $581,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Horacio | $307,000 | |
| Closed | Martin Horacio | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Steven Anthony | $250,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Clay David | $464,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,918 | $608,595 | $162,246 | $453,349 |
| 2024 | $7,918 | $596,529 | $159,066 | $444,463 |
| 2023 | $7,796 | $591,696 | $155,947 | $435,749 |
| 2022 | $7,680 | $573,097 | $152,890 | $427,207 |
| 2021 | $7,522 | $561,725 | $149,893 | $418,832 |
| 2020 | $7,300 | $562,897 | $148,357 | $414,540 |
| 2019 | $7,328 | $551,863 | $145,449 | $406,414 |
| 2018 | $7,169 | $541,044 | $142,597 | $398,447 |
| 2017 | $6,983 | $530,437 | $139,802 | $390,635 |
| 2016 | $6,723 | $520,038 | $137,061 | $382,977 |
| 2015 | $6,309 | $512,231 | $135,003 | $377,228 |
| 2014 | $5,802 | $466,201 | $132,360 | $333,841 |
Source: Public Records
Map