6671 Coronado Ave Long Beach, CA 90805
Mc Kinley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $762,000 - $853,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6671 Coronado Ave, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $806,199, approximately $511 per square foot. 6671 Coronado Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,330 | $74,213 | $19,331 | $54,882 |
| 2024 | $1,274 | $72,758 | $18,952 | $53,806 |
| 2023 | $1,250 | $71,332 | $18,581 | $52,751 |
| 2022 | $1,187 | $69,934 | $18,217 | $51,717 |
| 2021 | $1,151 | $68,563 | $17,860 | $50,703 |
| 2019 | $1,134 | $66,531 | $17,331 | $49,200 |
| 2018 | $1,011 | $65,228 | $16,992 | $48,236 |
| 2016 | $922 | $62,697 | $16,333 | $46,364 |
| 2015 | $891 | $61,756 | $16,088 | $45,668 |
| 2014 | $894 | $60,547 | $15,773 | $44,774 |
Source: Public Records
Map