Estimated Value: $98,000 - $291,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,240
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6675 State Route 20a, Perry, NY 14530 and is currently estimated at $160,169, approximately $129 per square foot. 6675 State Route 20a is a home located in Wyoming County with nearby schools including Perry Elementary/Junior High School, Perry Central High School, and Gilead Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2025
Sold by
Eldridge Robert J Est and Eldridge
Bought by
Eldridge Julie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,202
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$72,967
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2025
Sold by
Eldridge Robert J Est and Eldridge
Bought by
Eldridge Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,202
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$72,967
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2006
Sold by
Eldridge Robert
Bought by
Eldridge Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eldridge Julie | $55,000 | None Available | |
| Eldridge Julie | $55,000 | None Available | |
| Eldridge Julie | -- | None Available | |
| Eldridge Julie | -- | None Available | |
| Eldridge Robert | -- | Norman Effman |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eldridge Julie | $90,000 | |
| Closed | Eldridge Julie | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,752 | $74,400 | $14,900 | $59,500 |
| 2024 | $2,102 | $74,400 | $14,900 | $59,500 |
| 2023 | $20 | $52,000 | $9,900 | $42,100 |
| 2022 | $1,753 | $52,000 | $9,900 | $42,100 |
| 2021 | $1,769 | $52,000 | $9,900 | $42,100 |
| 2020 | $1,371 | $52,000 | $9,900 | $42,100 |
| 2019 | $1,322 | $52,000 | $9,900 | $42,100 |
| 2018 | $1,322 | $52,000 | $9,900 | $42,100 |
| 2017 | $1,640 | $58,500 | $9,900 | $48,600 |
| 2016 | $1,567 | $58,500 | $9,900 | $48,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,500 | $9,900 | $48,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,500 | $9,900 | $48,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map