6676 Wolverine Rd Wolverine, MI 49799
Estimated Value: $62,000 - $170,000
Studio
--
Bath
758
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6676 Wolverine Rd, Wolverine, MI 49799 and is currently estimated at $115,413, approximately $152 per square foot. 6676 Wolverine Rd is a home located in Cheboygan County with nearby schools including Wolverine Elementary School and Wolverine Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2011
Sold by
Bachelder Theodore J and Bachelder Penny P
Bought by
Oconnor Brian J and Oconnor Lynette L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Outstanding Balance
$5,093
Interest Rate
3.99%
Estimated Equity
$110,320
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oconnor Brian J | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oconnor Brian J | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |