6678 166th St W Rosemount, MN 55068
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $336,894
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6678 166th St W, Rosemount, MN 55068 and is currently estimated at $332,724, approximately $213 per square foot. 6678 166th St W is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Scott Highlands Middle School, and Rosemount Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,918 | $284,100 | $65,600 | $218,500 |
| 2023 | $2,918 | $284,900 | $65,400 | $219,500 |
| 2022 | $2,718 | $275,000 | $65,200 | $209,800 |
| 2021 | $2,596 | $233,400 | $56,700 | $176,700 |
| 2020 | $2,646 | $215,200 | $54,000 | $161,200 |
| 2019 | $2,364 | $213,000 | $51,300 | $161,700 |
| 2018 | $2,268 | $198,300 | $48,800 | $149,500 |
| 2017 | $2,223 | $184,900 | $46,500 | $138,400 |
| 2016 | $2,144 | $173,400 | $44,300 | $129,100 |
| 2015 | $2,099 | $141,738 | $37,118 | $104,620 |
| 2014 | -- | $139,122 | $35,941 | $103,181 |
| 2013 | -- | $125,497 | $32,194 | $93,303 |
Source: Public Records
Map