668 Jordon Creek Elkview, WV 25071
Estimated Value: $90,067 - $131,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
852
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 668 Jordon Creek, Elkview, WV 25071 and is currently estimated at $109,689, approximately $128 per square foot. 668 Jordon Creek is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Clendenin Elementary School, Elkview Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $419 | $33,240 | $12,000 | $21,240 |
| 2024 | $419 | $33,240 | $12,000 | $21,240 |
| 2023 | $401 | $31,860 | $12,000 | $19,860 |
| 2022 | $385 | $30,540 | $12,000 | $18,540 |
| 2021 | $385 | $30,540 | $12,000 | $18,540 |
| 2020 | $385 | $30,540 | $12,000 | $18,540 |
| 2019 | $385 | $30,540 | $12,000 | $18,540 |
| 2018 | $342 | $30,540 | $12,000 | $18,540 |
| 2017 | $343 | $30,540 | $12,000 | $18,540 |
| 2016 | $343 | $30,540 | $12,000 | $18,540 |
| 2015 | $343 | $30,540 | $12,000 | $18,540 |
| 2014 | $334 | $30,300 | $12,000 | $18,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map