NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $660,000 - $824,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
2,298 Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 668 Rivercrest Dr, Sacramento, CA 95831 and is currently estimated at $754,749, approximately $328 per square foot. 668 Rivercrest Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Caroline Wenzel Elementary School, Sam Brannan Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2025
Sold by
Blanchette Charles G L and Blanchette Stephanie D
Bought by
Charles & Delia Blanchette Trust and Blanchette
Current Estimated Value
$754,749

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2012
Sold by
Blanchette Charles G L and Lopez Stephanie D
Bought by
Blanchette Charles G L and Blanchette Stephanie D

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$364,289
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 2007
Sold by
Blanchette Charles G L and Blanchette Suzanne L
Bought by
Blanchette Charles G L and Lopez Stephanie D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$389,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2004
Sold by
Blanchette Charles G L
Bought by
Blanchette Charles G L and Blanchette Suzanne L

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 2004
Sold by
Blanchette Suzanne L
Bought by
Blanchette Charles G L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 2002
Sold by
Sefton David S and David S Sefton 2001 Trust
Bought by
Blanchette Charles G L and Blanchette Suzanne L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$295,000
Interest Rate
5.88%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2001
Sold by
Sefton David S
Bought by
Sefton David S and David S Sefton 2001 Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2001
Sold by
Spring John A and Spring Delette M
Bought by
Sefton David

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$203,100
Interest Rate
7.19%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Charles & Delia Blanchette Trust -- None Listed On Document
Charles & Delia Blanchette Trust -- None Listed On Document
Blanchette Charles G L -- Orange Coast Title
Blanchette Charles G L -- Chicago Title Co
Blanchette Charles G L -- Fidelity National Title Co
Blanchette Charles G L -- Fidelity National Title Co
Blanchette Charles G L $370,000 Commonwealth Land Title Co
Sefton David S -- --
Sefton David $254,000 Commonwealth Land Title Co
Spring John A -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Blanchette Charles G L $364,289
Previous Owner Blanchette Charles G L $389,000
Previous Owner Blanchette Charles G L $300,000
Previous Owner Blanchette Charles G L $295,000
Previous Owner Sefton David $203,100
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,501 $535,863 $207,828 $328,035
2024 $6,501 $525,356 $203,753 $321,603
2023 $6,341 $515,056 $199,758 $315,298
2022 $6,248 $504,958 $195,842 $309,116
2021 $5,951 $495,057 $192,002 $303,055
2020 $5,991 $489,982 $190,034 $299,948
2019 $5,865 $480,375 $186,308 $294,067
2018 $5,713 $470,956 $182,655 $288,301
2017 $5,455 $446,349 $190,442 $255,907
2016 $5,019 $417,150 $177,984 $239,166
2015 $4,659 $386,250 $164,800 $221,450
2014 $4,500 $437,138 $169,539 $267,599
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.