668 Riverside Dr Pasadena, MD 21122
Lake Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,067 - $583,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,118
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 668 Riverside Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $527,517, approximately $249 per square foot. 668 Riverside Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Lake Shore Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,120 | $369,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,120 | $354,200 | $208,100 | $146,100 |
| 2023 | $2,499 | $344,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,504 | $335,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,694 | $312,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,175 | $298,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,886 | $284,600 | $170,100 | $114,500 |
| 2017 | $2,211 | $277,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $271,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $264,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $264,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map