229 12th St Pasadena, MD 21122
Lake Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,000 - $408,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 12th St, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $370,558, approximately $356 per square foot. 229 12th St is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Lake Shore Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2023
Sold by
Valenina Mckee
Bought by
Mckee Kristin and Jones James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,232
Outstanding Balance
$198,655
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$171,903
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckee Kristin | $208,000 | Liberty Title | |
| Mckee Kristin Lynn | $208,000 | Liberty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckee Kristin Lynn | $204,232 | |
| Closed | Mckee Kristin Lynn | $204,232 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,716 | $301,167 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,716 | $288,000 | $198,800 | $89,200 |
| 2023 | $3,628 | $283,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,403 | $278,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,186 | $261,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,060 | $249,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,405 | $237,200 | $162,400 | $74,800 |
| 2017 | $2,788 | $230,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $223,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $216,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $216,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map