Estimated Value: $167,000 - $181,803
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,068
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 668 Shasta Ave, Weed, CA 96094 and is currently estimated at $175,201, approximately $164 per square foot. 668 Shasta Ave is a home located in Siskiyou County with nearby schools including Weed Elementary School, Weed High School, and Siskiyou Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2014
Sold by
Hanner Albert Franklin
Bought by
Sarti Jaycee Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,571
Outstanding Balance
$59,340
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$115,861
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2013
Sold by
Hanner Albert Franklin and The Dorothy May Hanner Living
Bought by
Hanner Albert Franklin
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2013
Sold by
Hanner Dorothy
Bought by
The Dorothy Hanner Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarti Jaycee Nicole | $80,000 | Mt Shasta Title & Escrow Co | |
| Hanner Albert Franklin | -- | Mt Shasta Title & Escrow Co | |
| Hanner Albert Franklin | -- | None Available | |
| The Dorothy Hanner Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sarti Jaycee Nicole | $78,571 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,007 | $98,056 | $17,155 | $80,901 |
| 2023 | $1,007 | $94,250 | $16,490 | $77,760 |
| 2022 | $968 | $92,403 | $16,167 | $76,236 |
| 2021 | $951 | $90,592 | $15,850 | $74,742 |
| 2020 | $944 | $89,664 | $15,688 | $73,976 |
| 2019 | $925 | $87,907 | $15,381 | $72,526 |
| 2018 | $906 | $86,184 | $15,080 | $71,104 |
| 2017 | $890 | $84,495 | $14,785 | $69,710 |
| 2016 | $873 | $82,840 | $14,496 | $68,344 |
| 2015 | $861 | $81,597 | $14,279 | $67,318 |
| 2014 | $298 | $21,812 | $2,978 | $18,834 |
Source: Public Records
Map