6688 Santero Way Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $559,000 - $612,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,347
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6688 Santero Way, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $588,902, approximately $437 per square foot. 6688 Santero Way is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2021
Sold by
Chuck Richard E and Chuck Nanette V
Bought by
Pawlowski David Louis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,800
Outstanding Balance
$413,075
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,827
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2015
Sold by
Chuck Richard E and Chuck Nanette V
Bought by
Chuck 2015 Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2005
Sold by
The Colvin Group Fund I Lp
Bought by
Chuck Richard E and Chuck Nanette V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pawlowski David Louis | $512,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Chuck 2015 Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Chuck Richard E | $530,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pawlowski David Louis | $460,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Chuck Richard E | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,018 | $554,202 | $221,897 | $332,305 |
| 2024 | $6,772 | $543,337 | $217,547 | $325,790 |
| 2023 | $6,772 | $532,684 | $213,282 | $319,402 |
| 2022 | $6,583 | $522,240 | $209,100 | $313,140 |
| 2021 | $6,066 | $467,000 | $187,000 | $280,000 |
| 2020 | $6,194 | $467,000 | $187,000 | $280,000 |
| 2019 | $6,223 | $467,000 | $187,000 | $280,000 |
| 2018 | $5,817 | $455,000 | $180,000 | $275,000 |
| 2017 | $6,249 | $490,000 | $196,000 | $294,000 |
| 2016 | $4,810 | $380,000 | $152,000 | $228,000 |
| 2015 | $4,295 | $340,000 | $136,000 | $204,000 |
| 2014 | $3,977 | $309,000 | $124,000 | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map