6689 Phoenix Ave Riverside, CA 92504
Estimated Value: $541,000 - $565,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6689 Phoenix Ave, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $557,520, approximately $403 per square foot. 6689 Phoenix Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2026
Sold by
Guillermo Magallanes
Bought by
Guillermo Magallanes Revocable Trust and Magallanes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2010
Sold by
Serrato Aniel M and Serrato Angelina
Bought by
Magallanes Guillermo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2008
Sold by
Serrato Aniel
Bought by
Serrato Aniel and Serrato Angelina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,200
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2004
Sold by
Magallanes Guillermo
Bought by
Serrato Aniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,900
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guillermo Magallanes Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Magallanes Guillermo | $70,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Serrato Aniel | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Serrato Aniel | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Serrato Aniel | $297,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Serrato Aniel | $313,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Serrato Aniel | $207,900 | |
| Closed | Serrato Aniel | $89,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,374 | $215,056 | $51,624 | $163,432 |
| 2023 | $2,374 | $206,707 | $49,620 | $157,087 |
| 2022 | $2,320 | $202,655 | $48,648 | $154,007 |
| 2021 | $2,301 | $198,683 | $47,695 | $150,988 |
| 2020 | $2,283 | $196,646 | $47,206 | $149,440 |
| 2019 | $2,241 | $192,791 | $46,281 | $146,510 |
| 2018 | $2,198 | $189,012 | $45,374 | $143,638 |
| 2017 | $2,160 | $185,307 | $44,485 | $140,822 |
| 2016 | $2,024 | $181,674 | $43,613 | $138,061 |
| 2015 | $1,995 | $178,947 | $42,959 | $135,988 |
| 2014 | $1,976 | $175,443 | $42,118 | $133,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map