NOT LISTED FOR SALE

669 Albion Rd Unity, ME 04988

Estimated Value: $92,050

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,284 Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 15, 2013

Last sale price $45,900 $36 Per Sq Ft

Est. 101% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $570 / mo

108 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2013

Recent improvements such as paint, flooring and newer fridge makes this 1994 single wide on 2+ acres a nice option for you! Easy commute to Bangor, Augusta, Belfast or Waterville. 4 wheeler access and great hunting in the area.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sabra Hayden

Surette Real Estate Brokerage Email: office@surette-realestate.com Listed on: 06/20/2013

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $782

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 2.17 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,284 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub

Parking

  • Detached Garage
  • Gravel Driveway

Mobile Home

  • Mobile Home Make and Model is Claridge 393B, Skyline
  • Serial Number 4316-01974

• No Home Owners Association
  • Claridge 393B

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 9/10
  • Assessor Parcel Number 669Albion RoadUnity49/10

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$782

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

2.17 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.17
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Directions: From China/Waterville Rd intersection 202/137/9 take 137/202 exactly 10 miles or 2 miles past Unity Town Line on left. See sign
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1284.0
  • Architectural Style: Single Wide
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Master Model: Claridge 393B
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Attribution Contact: office@surette-realestate.com
  • Location Information:Leased Land: No
  • Location Information:HERS Certified: No
  • Contract Information:List PriceSqFt: 35.75
  • Property Information:Seasonal: No
  • Property Information:Lot Size Acres -: 2.17
  • Property Information:Total Baths: 2.0
  • Property Information:SqFt Finished Above Grade: 1284.0
  • Property Information:Garage: Yes
  • Site:Level: Yes
  • Site:Open: Yes
  • Water Info:Water Frontage2: No
  • Water Info:Water View2: No
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Heat System:Forced Air: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Electric Range: Yes
  • Heat Fuel:Oil: Yes
  • Cooling:None3: Yes
  • Floors:Vinyl: Yes
  • Electric:Circuit Breakers: Yes
  • Amenities:Primary Bedroom wBath: Yes
  • Foundation Materials:Slab: Yes
  • Exterior:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Water Heater:Electric2: Yes
  • Sewer:Private Sewer: Yes
  • Amenities:Laundry - 1st Floor: Yes
  • Construction:Mobile: Yes
  • Manufactured Home:Make: Skyline
  • Manufactured Home:Serial _pound_: 4316-01974
  • Location:Rural: Yes
  • Water:Private2: Yes
  • Driveway:Gravel: Yes
  • View:TreesWoods: Yes
  • Property Information:Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Sewer:Septic Existing on Site: Yes
  • Water:Well Existing on Site: Yes
  • Energy Efficiency:Ceiling Fans: Yes
  • Kitchen Amenities:Cathedral Ceiling6: Yes
  • Living Room Amenities:Cathedral Ceiling5: Yes
  • View:Fields: Yes
  • Style:Single Wide: Yes
  • Property Sub-Type Property Sub-Type: Manufactured Home
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Has Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in Closets, 1st Floor Bedroom, Bathtub, Primary Bedroom w/Bath
  • Kitchen Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Primary Bedroom Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Bedroom 1:Bedroom 1 Level: First

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Level, Open Lot, Rural
  • View: Fields, Trees/Woods
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Mobile
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: 5 - 10 Spaces, Gravel, Detached

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Laundry - 1st Floor, Main Level
  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Forced Air, Hot Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Existing on Site
  • Water Source: Private, Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 94525.2
  • Parcel #: 669Albion RoadUnity49/10
  • Zoning: rural

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 782.0
  • Tax Lot: 9/10
  • Tax Year: 2012

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 2005
Sold by
White Eugene H and White Donna M
Bought by
Eugene H White Lt
Current Estimated Value
$92,050

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Eugene H White Lt -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/15/2013 11/15/13 Sold $45,900 -13.0% $36 / Sq Ft
10/08/2013 10/08/13 Pending -- -- --
06/21/2013 06/21/13 For Sale $52,750 -- $41 / Sq Ft
Source: Maine Listings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $862 $107,300 $47,100 $60,200
2024 $862 $79,700 $34,800 $44,900
2022 $862 $62,700 $27,900 $34,800
2021 $862 $62,700 $27,900 $34,800
2020 $862 $62,700 $27,900 $34,800
2019 -- $62,700 $27,900 $34,800
2018 -- $62,700 $27,900 $34,800
2017 -- $62,700 $27,900 $34,800
2016 -- $62,700 $27,900 $34,800
2014 -- $63,500 $27,900 $35,600
2013 $862 $64,300 $27,900 $36,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Maine Listings

MLS Number: 1098547

Maine Listings

APN: UNIW-000004-000000-000009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.