NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,215,000 - $1,308,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,650 Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 23, 2021

Last sale price $965,000 $364 Per Sq Ft

Est. 30% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,882 / mo

About This Home

As of February 2021

ABSOLUTELY TURNKEY!BUYERS WILL LOVE THIS GORGEOUS TWO STORY POOL HOME. THIS HOME DISPLAYS ELEGANCE AND COMFORT FOR TODAYS LIFESTYLE, INCLUDING A DEDICATED OFFICE SPACE. WALK IN AND EXPERIENCE A WONDERFUL OPEN CONCEPT AND RELAXED SETTING. GORGEOUS WOOD AND TILE FLOORING, NUMEROUS DUAL PANED WINDOWS AND SLIDERS CREATE THE PERFECT AMBIENCE. BOTH A DOWNSTAIRS AND UPSTAIRS EN SUITE, (2 BEDROOMS CONVERTED TO ONE BEAUTIFUL ROOM) CAN BE USED AS IN LAW OR GUEST QUARTERS OR A FUN ROOM FOR MULTIPLE SIBLINGS. FEATURES INCLUDE BUILT IN SHELVES, DUAL CLOSETS, THE BATH HAS BEEN COMPLETELY REMODELED WITH A NEW GLASS ENCLOSED SHOWER, QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS, DUAL SINKS, FIXTURES AND ITALIAN TILE WALLS, GUEST BATH HAS ALSO BEEN UPGRADED AND ADJOINS TO THE SECOND BEDROOM. SPACIOUS FAMILY ROOM IS WARM AND INVITING, WITH A LOVELY GOLD FLECKED NATURAL STONE FIREPLACE. IT IS CONVENIENTLY ADJACENT TO A NEW COMPLETELY UPGRADED KITCHEN. MORE HOME COOKED MEALS CALLS FOR A FULLY FUNCTIONAL KITCHEN LIKE THIS! NUMEROUS SOFT TOUCH CABINETS, QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS DEEP DRAWERS FOR POTS.PULL OUT PANTRY CABINET, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, GAS LINE INSTALLED TO CONVERT TO A GAS STOVE IF PREFERRED. TWO SEPARATE DEEP STAINLESS STEEL SINKS. ONE IS A GOURMET PREP SINK WORK STATION, RECESSED LIGHTING. UPSTAIRS EN SUITE IS A PERSONAL RETREAT, BEAUTIFUL AND EXTREMELY SPACIOUS. DOUBLE FRENCH DOORS LEAD OUT TO AN EXPANSIVE BALCONY THAT OVERLOOKS THE AMAZING NEWLY RESURFACED POOL AND TWO PATIO AREAS. PERFECT FOR ENTERTAINING!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Yolanda Maldonado

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY COLLEGE PARK License #00993788 Listed on: 01/09/2021

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY COLLEGE PARK

Last Buyer's Agent

Sarah Barron

BARRON REAL ESTATE License #01225740

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1962 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 10,709 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre
  • Property is zoned CLRS10000*

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,650 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Double Master Bedroom
  • Upgraded Bathroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 73
  • Tax Tract Number 27121
  • Assessor Parcel Number 8307007030

Year Built

Built in 1962 | Remodeled

Lot Details

10,709 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: CLRS10000*
  • Property Condition: Turnkey, Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 8307007030
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2650.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Recessed Lighting
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Nook, In Family Room
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 364.15
  • Room Type: Family Room, Laundry, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Main Floor Master Bedroom, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Master Suite, Two Masters
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Double Sinks In Bath(s), Double Sinks In Master Bath, Quartz Counters, Upgraded
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open To Family Room, Pots & Pan Drawers, Quartz Counters, Remodeled Kitchen, Self-Closing Drawers, Utility Sink

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • View: Mountain(s), Neighborhood, Pool
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio Open, Front Porch, Terrace, Tile
  • Pool Features: Private, Gunite
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage - Two Door
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Biking, Curbs, Foothills, Sidewalks, Street Lights

Schools

  • Elementary School: Chaparral
  • High School: Claremont
  • Middle Or Junior School: El Roble
  • Elementary School #2: CHAPAR2
  • High School2: CLAREM

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Front Yard, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10709.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2458

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 10709.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 4018.00
  • Tax Lot: 73
  • Tax Tract Number: 27121

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2010
Sold by
Salembier Alexandre and Salembier Monica
Bought by
Salembier Alexandre Dominic and Salembier Monica Pat
Current Estimated Value
$1,256,424

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2000
Sold by
Family Trust Stephenson Martha S Tr Stephenso
Bought by
Salembier Alexandre

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,700
Interest Rate
8.53%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 1993
Sold by
Stephenson Alan L and Stephenson Martha S

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Salembier Alexandre Dominic -- None Available
Salembier Alexandre $325,000 Fidelity Title
Stephenson Alan L -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Salembier Alexandre $252,700
Closed Salembier Alexandre $39,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/23/2021 02/23/21 Sold $965,000 +4.3% $364 / Sq Ft
01/13/2021 01/13/21 For Sale $925,000 -4.1% $349 / Sq Ft
01/12/2021 01/12/21 Off Market $965,000 -- --
01/09/2021 01/09/21 For Sale $925,000 -- $349 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,982 $1,044,544 $598,800 $445,744
2024 $12,619 $1,024,063 $587,059 $437,004
2023 $12,356 $1,003,985 $575,549 $428,436
2022 $12,163 $984,300 $564,264 $420,036
2021 $6,148 $461,460 $172,227 $289,233
2020 $5,993 $456,730 $170,462 $286,268
2019 $5,876 $447,775 $167,120 $280,655
2018 $5,610 $438,996 $163,844 $275,152
2016 $5,220 $421,951 $157,483 $264,468
2015 $5,146 $415,614 $155,118 $260,496
2014 $5,109 $407,474 $152,080 $255,394
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: CV21004420

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 8307-007-030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.