660 Aurora Dr Claremont, CA 91711
Chaparral NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $822,000 - $1,014,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$705/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 660 Aurora Dr, Claremont, CA 91711 and is currently estimated at $916,169, approximately $704 per square foot. 660 Aurora Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary School, El Roble Intermediate School, and Claremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2024
Sold by
Zheng Yu and Zheng Qian
Bought by
Zheng Family Trust and Zheng
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Eby Loren T
Bought by
Zheng Yu and Sun Qian
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$432,800
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
Eby Christen C
Bought by
Eby Loren T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2003
Sold by
Schliwa Brad William
Bought by
Eby Loren T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2001
Sold by
Flader Jim M
Bought by
Schliwa Brad William and Okamoto Sandra Aya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,200
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1999
Sold by
Wouters Columbine Tr Wouters Trust
Bought by
Flader Jim M and Flader Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,125
Interest Rate
7.72%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zheng Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zheng Yu | $541,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Eby Loren T | -- | Fatcola | |
| Eby Loren T | $310,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Schliwa Brad William | $259,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Flader Jim M | $212,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zheng Yu | $432,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Eby Loren T | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schliwa Brad William | $207,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Flader Jim M | $206,125 | |
| Closed | Schliwa Brad William | $38,850 | |
| Closed | Zheng Yu | $54,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,388 | $754,088 | $517,690 | $236,398 |
| 2024 | $9,174 | $739,303 | $507,540 | $231,763 |
| 2023 | $8,979 | $724,808 | $497,589 | $227,219 |
| 2022 | $8,835 | $710,597 | $487,833 | $222,764 |
| 2021 | $7,701 | $609,000 | $418,000 | $191,000 |
| 2019 | $7,550 | $609,000 | $418,000 | $191,000 |
| 2018 | $7,253 | $592,000 | $406,000 | $186,000 |
| 2016 | $6,800 | $572,000 | $392,000 | $180,000 |
| 2015 | $6,282 | $525,000 | $360,000 | $165,000 |
| 2014 | $5,851 | $480,000 | $329,000 | $151,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map