652 Aurora Dr Claremont, CA 91711
Chaparral NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $895,000 - $1,103,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,916
Sq Ft
$509/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 652 Aurora Dr, Claremont, CA 91711 and is currently estimated at $974,714, approximately $508 per square foot. 652 Aurora Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary School, El Roble Intermediate School, and Claremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2025
Sold by
Newman Brenda
Bought by
Brenda Newman Trust and Newman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2017
Sold by
Newman Barbara
Bought by
Newman Brenda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brenda Newman Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Newman Brenda | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,994 | $262,629 | $78,795 | $183,834 |
| 2024 | $3,781 | $257,480 | $77,250 | $180,230 |
| 2023 | $3,703 | $252,433 | $75,736 | $176,697 |
| 2022 | $3,637 | $247,484 | $74,251 | $173,233 |
| 2021 | $3,565 | $242,633 | $72,796 | $169,837 |
| 2019 | $3,414 | $235,438 | $70,638 | $164,800 |
| 2018 | $3,226 | $230,822 | $69,253 | $161,569 |
| 2016 | $3,004 | $221,861 | $66,565 | $155,296 |
| 2015 | $2,962 | $218,530 | $65,566 | $152,964 |
| 2014 | $2,947 | $214,250 | $64,282 | $149,968 |
Source: Public Records
Map